Additional Document

Recording ID: 28884
Common Name: verdin
Genus: Auriparus
Species: flaviceps
Date: 1996-05-30
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: St. George (40 km west of)
Site: Riparian ravine dominated by cottonwoods
Latitude: 37.15
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 822
Weather: clear, windy
Temperature: 21
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 4512
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 20 GV call(s)
Background: insects, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Remizidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m