Additional Document

Recording ID: 28885
Common Name: verdin
Genus: Auriparus
Species: flaviceps
Date: 1996-05-30
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: St. George (40 km west of)
Site: Among dead cottonwood trees
Latitude: 37.15
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 822
Weather: clear, windy
Temperature: 21
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 4550
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0232
Recording Event: 20 VG call(s) , 4 VG song(s)
Background: birds, insects
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Remizidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m