Additional Document

Recording ID: 28890
Common Name: verdin
Genus: Auriparus
Species: flaviceps
Date: 1996-05-30
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: St. George (40 km west of)
Site: Dry river bed
Latitude: 37.15
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 822
Weather: clear, windy
Temperature: 21
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 4825
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0045
Recording Event: 4 GV call(s) , 1 GV song(s) , 2 GV call(s) , 1 GV song(s) , 3 GV call(s)
Background: birds, wing beats, Lucy's warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Remizidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen