Additional Document

Recording ID: 28919
Common Name: varied thrush
Genus: Ixoreus
Species: naevius
Date: 1996-06-17
Time: 0650
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Grays Harbor
City: Quinault
Site: Old growth, rainforest dominated by sitka spruce and doug fir
Latitude: 47.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.85
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 30
Weather: clear, no wind, rained the night before
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1847
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0333
Recording Event: 29 GV song(s)
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise, recorder static or other electronic noises, pileated woodpecker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen