Additional Document

Recording ID: 29142
Common Name: western wood-pewee
Genus: Contopus
Species: sordidulus
Date: 1995-06-11
Time: 0720
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: El Dorado
City: Pollock Pines (east of)
Latitude: 38.1333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120.066666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1645
Weather: clear, still
Temperature: 18
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 339
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0412
Recording Event: VG call(s) continuous, VG narration(s)
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen