Additional Document

Recording ID: 29234
Common Name: cape canary
Genus: Serinus
Species: canicollis
Date: 1964-11-09
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gaddis
First Name: Philip K
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: Nez de Boeuf (near)
Site: Plaine des Cafres, ericaccous heath zone
Latitude: 21.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 55.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2060
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 354
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0007
Recording Event: 4 F call(s) trills as flying past
Background: loud-, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen