Additional Document

Recording ID: 29400
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1996-05-08
Time: 0800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Conchise
City: Pearce (10 miles west of)
Site: Below twin canyons
Latitude: 31.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.95
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2000
Master Format: 2
Index: 1825
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Shure VP88 Stereo
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0335
Recording Event: 24 G call(s) , 1 G drum(s)
Background: brown-crested (Wied's) flycatcher, Hutton's vireo, western wood-pewee, white-winged dove, woodpecker drumming
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen