Additional Document

Recording ID: 29529
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1996-05-10
Time: 0818
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Fairbank
Site: San Pedro River
Latitude: 31.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1000
Master Format: 2
Index: 3122
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0311
Recording Event: 3 G call(s)
Background: bullfrog, yellow warbler, red-winged blackbird, spotted (rufous-sided) towhee, wing beats
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 25 m