Additional Document

Recording ID: 30034
Common Name: northern shoveler
Genus: Anas
Species: clypeata
Date: 1999-04-24
Time: 0930
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Carbon
City: Latuda (West of)
Site: South of river delta
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2530
Temperature: 45
Master Format: 2
Index: 905
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 622
Recording Event: FG call(s)
Background: cinnamon teal, mallard, American coot, Canada goose, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anatinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen