Additional Document

Recording ID: 30039
Common Name: blue grouse
Genus: Dendragapus
Species: obscurus
Date: 1999-05-07
Time: 0710
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Wasatch
City: Sky View (North of)
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.283333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2229
Temperature: 40
Master Format: 2
Index: 3700
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0040
Recording Event: 3 P hoot(s)
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae Tetraoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m