Additional Document

Recording ID: 30044
Common Name: blue grouse
Genus: Dendragapus
Species: obscurus
Date: 1995-09-21
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Wyoming
County: Teton
City: Jackson
Site: Near Two Ocean Lake
Latitude: 43.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2102
Weather: Sunny, no wind
Temperature: 40
Master Format: 2
Index: 751
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 12 P call(s)
Background: walking noise, red squirrel
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae Tetraoninae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m