Additional Document

Recording ID: 3058
Common Name: spotted sandpiper
Genus: Actitis
Species: macularius
Date: 1957-08-20
Time: 0912
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Base of peninsula
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0005
Recording Event: 3 FG call(s) first faint
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen