Additional Document

Recording ID: 30591
Common Name: northern rough-winged swallow
Genus: Stelgidopterx
Species: serripennis
Date: 1998-06-19
Time: 0500
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Utah
City: Elberta
Site: Fore Bay
Latitude: 40.0113888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.676111111111
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 1615
Weather: wind
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3227
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0340
Recording Event: 47 G song(s) at dawn
Background: wind, cricket (unknown type)
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 20 m