Additional Document

Recording ID: 30985
Common Name: crested auklet
Genus: Aethia
Species: cristatella
Date: 1998-07-22
Time: 1330
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Aleutians West (CA)
City: St. Paul
Site: Reef Point
Latitude: 57.1083333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 170.291666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 150
Weather: wind
Temperature: 4
Master Format: 2
Index: 2010
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: Telinga 20
Recording Time: 0328
Recording Event: 9 PF bark(s)
Background: surf, wind, microphone noise, least auklet, parakeet auklet, northern fur seal
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Alcidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen