Additional Document

Recording ID: 31008
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1997-04-30
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Hidalgo
City: Las Milpas
Latitude: 26.0697222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 9.145
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 21
Weather: windy
Master Format: 2
Index: 4015
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0230
Recording Event: 10 F song(s)
Background: bronzed cowbird, wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen