Additional Document

Recording ID: 31106
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1997-05-20
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Patagonia
Latitude: 31.5394444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.750555555556
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1237
Master Format: 2
Index: 3630
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0141
Recording Event: 6 PF song(s)
Background: phainopepla, white-throated swift, birds, wind, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m