Additional Document

Recording ID: 3243
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1958-04-20
Time: 0823
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Ridge west of Chapel
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0010
Recording Event: FG call(s) in flight
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m