Additional Document

Recording ID: 382
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1953-04-10
Time: 0645
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Minerva Park
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0024
Recording Event: 2 P call(s)
Background: slate-colored junco (dark-eyed), wind
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24-27 m