Additional Document

Recording ID: 3940
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1959-05-03
Time: 0509
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Down alley a couple houses from 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: FG call(s) at nest box
Background: house sparrow, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m