Additional Document

Recording ID: 4102
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1959-05-29
Time: 0510
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Trail to Girl Scout Camp, just off Hickory Ridge Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 5 VG song(s) , 2 VG call(s) twitter, 12 VG song(s) , 9 VG call(s) twitter
Background: red-eyed vireo, Acadian flycatcher, stop, great crested flycatcher, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-14 m