Additional Document

Recording ID: 4603
Common Name: golden-winged warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: chrysoptera
Date: 1960-05-07T00:00:00
Time: 0757
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Tennessee
County: Blout and Sevier
City: Gatlinburg
Site: Cades Cove Road, along SR 73, 1 mi from park headquarters
Latitude: 36
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0046
Recording Event: P scold(s) continuous, a pair?
Background: loud-, white-eyed vireo, loud-, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, loud-, Kentucky warbler, indigo bunting
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: U
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m