Additional Document

Recording ID: 4629
Common Name: golden-winged warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: chrysoptera
Date: 1960-05-16T00:00:00
Time: 0706
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: East edge of tree nursery area
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0200
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) one high pitched buzz, 2 low pitched buzzes, 7 G song(s) one high pitched buzz, 3 low pitched buzzes
Background: yellow-breasted chat, common yellowthroat, song sparrow, American crow, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m