Additional Document

Recording ID: 4668
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1960-05-22
Time: 0613
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Just southeast of pond
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) not loud
Background: great crested flycatcher, blue jay, American robin, American crow, brown-headed cowbird
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m