Additional Document

Recording ID: 4672
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1960-05-24
Time: 0452
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Beech-Maple Lodge parking lot
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0130
Recording Event: 28 G song(s) twilight
Background: tufted titmouse, ring-necked pheasant, gray catbird, eastern wood pewee, house wren, American crow, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, European starling
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m