Additional Document

Recording ID: 4674
Common Name: alder flycatcher (Traill's)
Genus: Empidonax
Species: alnorum
Date: 1960-05-24
Time: 0523
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Extreme northeast corner, Camp Koonce area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0204
Recording Event: 22 FG song(s) fee-bee-o
Background: American crow, eastern meadowlark, birds, song sparrow, common yellowthroat, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18 m