Additional Document

Recording ID: 5120
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1961-05-13T00:00:00
Time: 0805
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Site: Head of open part of valley
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0108
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) pattern 1
Background: red-eyed vireo, Acadian flycatcher, Carolina chickadee, wood thrush, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 15-27 m