Additional Document

Recording ID: 5297
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1961-06-28T00:00:00
Time: 0945
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Main island, isthmus near Memorial Rock
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0119
Recording Event: 10 G song(s) , G call(s) chirping
Background: red-breasted nuthatch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15 m