Additional Document

Recording ID: 5329
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1961-07-02
Time: 1530
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: North Waldoboro (1mi east of)
Latitude: 44.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 70.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0118
Recording Event: 20 FG song(s) buzz & sputter, 14 FG song(s) buzz & sputter, order in additional comments
Background: ovenbird, American goldfinch, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15-18 m