Additional Document

Recording ID: 5391
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1961-07-18T00:00:00
Time: 0848
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Trail in front of First Aid Station
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0040
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) last in flight, pattern 1, first song fair
Background: American redstart, black-throated green warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m