Additional Document

Recording ID: 5409
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1961-07-27
Time: 1817
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Medomak (west of)
Site: Near Loon Cottage
Latitude: 44.0166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.95
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0109
Recording Event: G scold(s) nest nearby with young
Background: song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m