Additional Document

Recording ID: 5544
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1962-04-11
Time: 0951
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: San Patricio
City: Sinton
Site: West side of Headquarters area
Latitude: 28.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.4833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0023
Recording Event: 2 FG call(s)
Background: northern mockingbird
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 37 m