Additional Document

Recording ID: 5578
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1962-04-14
Time: 1350
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: San Patricio
City: Sinton
Site: A few mi south of San Patricio, about 12 mi southwest of Refuge (Nueces Co)
Latitude: 28.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.4833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0014
Recording Event: 41 F call(s) about, flock in flight
Background: brown-headed cowbird, loud-, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m