Additional Document

Recording ID: 5622
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1962-04-21T00:00:00
Time: 0646
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: San Patricio
City: Sinton
Site: Pecan Motte, where road loops around a gulley
Latitude: 28
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: 17 VG song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, motors of all types, wind on foliage, faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 14-17 m