Additional Document

Recording ID: 5883
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1962-06-03T00:00:00
Time: 1012
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Site: Up valley a little way from the instrument shack
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0127
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) pattern 1, 2 G song(s)
Background: scarlet tanager, indigo bunting, loud-, red-eyed vireo, ovenbird, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 27 m