Additional Document

Recording ID: 597
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1953-06-27T00:00:00
Time: 0948
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Bremen Township
Site: South end of Pemaquid Pond
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 1 P song(s) , 1 P song(s) , 1 P song(s)
Background: common yellowthroat, veery, possibly-, yellow warbler, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen