Additional Document

Recording ID: 6012
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1962-06-29T00:00:00
Time: 1007
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Edge of woods, north side, middle of blowdown (north central peninsula)
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0053
Recording Event: 7 G song(s)
Background: white-throated sparrow, magnolia warbler, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m