Additional Document

Recording ID: 68
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1948-05-11
Time: 1845
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0018
Recording Event: 3 P call(s)
Background: common nighthawk, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., pounding
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen