Additional Document

Recording ID: 6851
Common Name: northern rough-winged swallow
Genus: Stelgidopterx
Species: serripennis
Date: 1964-05-10
Time: 0620
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Along stream 50-75 yards east of river
Latitude: 40.0438888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0261111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) buzzy
Background: ring-necked pheasant, Tennessee warbler, blue jay, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m