Additional Document

Recording ID: 6875
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1964-05-15T00:00:00
Time: 0641
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0041
Recording Event: 5 F song(s)
Background: eastern wood pewee, Acadian flycatcher, red-eyed vireo, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23-27 m