Additional Document

Recording ID: 6979
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1964-04-18
Time: 0744
Last Name: Deck
First Name: Jim
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: 50 yards down trail from parking lot 1-2
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0041
Recording Event: 10 F song(s)
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m