Additional Document

Recording ID: 7151
Common Name: northern mockingbird
Genus: Mimus
Species: polyglottos
Date: 1964-06-29
Time: 0924
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: New Mexico
County: Hidalgo
City: Rodeo (16 mi north of)
Latitude: 32.0372222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.039722222222
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0200
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous (about 62)
Background: aircraft, common yellowthroat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m