Additional Document

Recording ID: 7182
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1964-07-02
Time: 0922
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Paradise
Latitude: 32.0166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0050
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: flies, black-headed grosbeak
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m