Additional Document

Recording ID: 7275
Common Name: northern mockingbird
Genus: Mimus
Species: polyglottos
Date: 1965-04-08
Time: 0652
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Picnic area, about 50 yards south of Trading Post
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) mimics belfted kingfisher and tufted titmouse
Background: American robin, frog, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m