Additional Document

Recording ID: 7324
Common Name: northern mockingbird
Genus: Mimus
Species: polyglottos
Date: 1965-04-11
Time: 0830
Last Name: McLean
First Name: E Bruce
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Hedge northwest of parking lots 3-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0458
Recording Event: P song(s) continuous, P song(s) continuous, ending time = 0840 hr
Background: eastern meadowlark, chipping sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-3 m