Additional Document

Recording ID: 7362
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1965-04-25
Time: 0651
Last Name: Barclay
First Name: J S
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Junction of Cross Trail and Beech-Maple Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 3 G call(s) not too loud, 4 G drum(s) not too loud
Background: European starling, white-throated sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m