Additional Document

Recording ID: 7500
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1965-05-02
Time: 0815
Last Name: Barclay
First Name: J S
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Beech-Maple Trail near Cross Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0147
Recording Event: 6 FG call(s) quit-tu--, two(?) alternating, 6 FG drum(s)
Background: northern cardinal, common grackle, tufted titmouse, rose-breasted grosbeak, birds, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m