Additional Document

Recording ID: 7516
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1965-05-09T00:00:00
Time: 0730
Last Name: Barclay
First Name: J S
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: South end of Beech-Maple Trail
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0128
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s)
Background: possibly-, northern waterthrush, great crested flycatcher, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: U
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m