Additional Document

Recording ID: 756
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1954-03-18
Time: 1000
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0339
Recording Event: 20 P call(s) each one sectioned out
Background: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, aircraft, song sparrow, common grackle, killdeer
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21-24 m