Additional Document

Recording ID: 7600
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1965-05-25
Time: 0646
Last Name: McLean
First Name: E Bruce
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: 75 ft south of Orton Hall
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0051
Recording Event: 3 F call(s) first incomplete(?)
Background: chipping sparrow, aircraft, house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m