Additional Document

Recording ID: 7652
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1965-06-06
Time: 0746
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-east of), Route 33 (1.5 mi west of)
Site: Tree in Freeman's front yard
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0047
Recording Event: 13 FG song(s) 10 buzz, 3 sputter
Background: loud-, house wren, periodical cicada, cricket (unknown type), red-winged blackbird, yellow-breasted chat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15 m